Popular ETFs of Dividend ETF List (4/5): ESG

Dividend ETF ListDefinition: Dividend ETFs focus on dividend-paying securities as well as providing a reliable distribution for shareholders. See lessClick on the tabs below to see more information on Dividend ETFs, including historical performance, dividends, holdings, expense ratios, technical indicators, analysts reports and more. Click on an ETF ticker or name to go to its detail page, for in-depth news, financial data and graphs. By default the list is ordered by descending total market capitalization.For more educational content on Dividend ETFs, see our archive here.Note that the table below may include leveraged and inverse ETFs. Exclude Leveraged and Inverse ETFsAs of 03/17/2022

Dividend ETF List

The following table includes ESG Scores and other descriptive information for all Dividend ETFs listed on U.S. exchanges that are currently tracked by ETF Database. Easily browse and evaluate ETFs by visiting our ESG Investing themes section and find ETFs that map to various environmental, social, governance and morality themes.

SymbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF7.9667.54%71.96%148.14.22%
VYMVanguard High Dividend Yield Index ETF7.9970.16%72.62%311.34.75%
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF8.280.66%77.25%56.746.66%
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF7.3127.21%55.55%735.043.49%
DGROiShares Core Dividend Growth ETF8.0272.13%73.09%184.155.22%
SDYSPDR S&P Dividend ETF7.0516.39%49.91%189.256.82%
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund7.9874.86%72.27%532.986.79%
FNDXSchwab Fundamental US Large Co. Index ETF7.6651.52%64.48%207.473.66%
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF7.7257.14%66.10%179.137.38%
RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF9.0898.03%91.33%95.734.18%
HDViShares Core High Dividend ETF6.7112.13%43.53%397.182.89%
DGRWWisdomTree US Quality Dividend Growth Fund7.8762.95%69.91%82.446.52%
PRFInvesco FTSE RAFI US 1000 ETF7.4236.91%58.27%222.444.02%
SPYDSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF7.2826.23%55.05%575.166.49%
IDViShares International Select Dividend ETF8.1138.54%75.27%396.446.25%
VIGIVanguard International Dividend Appreciation ETF8.5260.39%83.31%59.4711.69%
VYMIVanguard International High Dividend Yield ETF8.3651.39%80.61%272.384.90%
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund7.9573.65%71.71%228.215.27%
SPHDInvesco S&P 500® High Dividend Low Volatility ETF8.3485.57%80.30%648.286.73%
DONWisdomTree U.S. MidCap Dividend Fund5.8943.84%31.67%426.415.56%
DGSWisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend FundN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
VRPInvesco Variable Rate Preferred ETF9.499.02%94.28%243.760.91%
DEMWisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund4.461.07%12.92%707.983.98%
FDLFirst Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund6.246.23%36.51%446.032.47%
DESWisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Dividend Fund5.1716.44%23.82%209.055.36%


Leave a Reply