Sector ETF’s of Industrials ETF List (4/5): ESG

Industrials ETF List

Industrials ETFs invest in stocks of companies involved in the industrials industry. Industrial stocks include airlines, aerospace companies, shippers, waste management firms, and many more

ESG

SymbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
AIRRFirst Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF6.8243.75%46.81%91.627.82%
AMEREmles Made in America ETF8.8978.31%88.22%299.1914.52%
AQWAGlobal X Clean Water ETF10.00.00%100.00%150.4525.66%
ARKXARK Space Exploration & Innovation ETF7.8475.89%68.86%29.243.04%
AWAYETFMG Travel Tech ETF4.6720.50%20.30%19.920.33%
BDRYBreakwave Dry Bulk Shipping ETFN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
BECOBlackRock Future Climate and Sustainable Economy ETF9.0396.74%90.15%193.516.95%
BOATSonicShares Global Shipping ETF3.1417.86%5.68%1087.880.00%
CGWInvesco S&P Global Water Index ETF9.380.00%93.87%182.6623.78%
CHIIGlobal X MSCI China Industrials ETF1.346.25%0.80%234.7120.80%
DFENDirexion Daily Aerospace & Defense Bull 3X Shares6.090.00%36.32%32.860.13%
DUSLDirexion Daily Industrials Bull 3X Shares6.740.00%45.03%154.391.27%
EBLUEcofin Global Water ESG Fund9.740.00%96.45%156.921.80%
EVXVanEck Environmental Services ETF7.0848.21%50.83%566.9816.22%
EXIiShares Global Industrials ETF7.7773.21%66.73%130.684.43%
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrial Index ETF7.1955.36%53.63%130.123.03%
FITESPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF7.2242.18%53.77%17.41.77%
FIWFirst Trust Water ETF9.120.00%91.36%117.0919.92%
FTXRFirst Trust Nasdaq Transportation ETF6.9847.32%49.61%291.064.01%
FXRFirst Trust Industrials/Producer Durables AlphaDEX Fund8.695.54%83.81%130.185.44%
HAILSPDR S&P Kensho Smart Mobility ETF6.4417.50%40.75%99.3511.20%
HDGEAdvisorShares Ranger Equity Bear ETFN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF6.2937.50%38.71%33.860.22%
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF8.0282.14%72.65%75.712.30%
IYTiShares US Transportation ETF8.1785.71%75.84%409.50.03%

Leave a Reply