Sector ETF’s of Real Estate ETF List (3/5): ESG, Dividends, Holdings

Real Estate ETF ListReal Estate ETFs hold securities that operate in the real estate industry, including residential and commercial real estate, mortgage services, and more

Real Estate ETF List

ESG,

SymbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF5.4866.86%29.18%91.4314.28%
SCHHSchwab US REIT ETF5.4262.72%28.10%96.0814.94%
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund7.2198.22%54.04%101.2316.22%
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF5.8283.43%32.61%89.314.28%
VNQIVanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF7.0887.62%50.93%75.4925.61%
REETiShares Global REIT ETF5.2915.69%27.61%96.322.09%
ICFiShares Cohen & Steers REIT ETF7.0797.63%50.75%108.6718.04%
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF4.622.49%18.95%103.0417.19%
RWRSPDR Dow Jones REIT ETF4.4819.53%13.33%88.2317.02%
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF5.4968.05%29.27%91.8114.27%
RWOSPDR Dow Jones Global Real Estate ETF5.6335.29%30.03%84.422.63%
SRVRPacer Benchmark Data & Infrastructure Real Estate SCTR ETF9.3100.00%93.21%203.6914.27%
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF4.6530.18%20.04%104.0717.33%
REZiShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF5.148.52%25.26%66.3111.85%
REMiShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF2.284.73%2.82%5.641.39%
RWXSPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF8.3798.14%79.90%76.1433.67%
HAUZDBX ETF Trust – Xtrackers International Real Estate ETF7.3590.46%56.88%81.5424.94%
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund5.6437.23%30.70%59.6416.37%
INDSPacer Benchmark Industrial Real Estate SCTR ETF1.943.55%1.80%47.855.02%
SRETGlobal X SuperDividend REIT ETF2.525.33%3.59%53.973.49%
KBWYInvesco KBW Premium Yield Equity REIT ETF0.940.59%0.50%76.615.82%
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund4.6124.26%19.32%108.4617.62%
MORTVanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF1.832.37%1.54%4.381.26%
IFGLiShares International Developed Real Estate ETF7.9794.74%71.53%78.9734.28%
EWREInvesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF6.3490.53%39.84%92.8617.00%

Dividends,

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Holdings

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Leave a Reply