Sector ETF’s of Materials ETF List (3/5): ESG, Dividends , Holdings

Materials ETFs invest in stocks of companies involved in the materials industry, such as miners, agricultural products makers, timber companies, and homebuilders.

* Assets and Average Volume as of 2022-05-12 16:17 EDT

ESG,

SymbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
GDXVanEck Gold Miners ETF8.4481.62%80.91%352.490.00%
GUNRFlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources Index Fund7.2627.22%54.51%565.13.58%
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund9.0789.53%90.42%709.595.05%
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF4.3724.42%12.12%190.0518.21%
GDXJVanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF6.288.82%38.90%443.240.00%
VAWVanguard Materials ETF8.5774.42%82.94%723.915.09%
GNRSPDR S&P Global Natural Resources ETF8.1261.11%74.53%563.413.05%
XMESPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF7.5655.81%61.05%1430.353.13%
MOOVanEck Agribusiness ETF8.6294.02%83.72%327.179.21%
FXZFirst Trust Materials AlphaDEX Fund6.3232.56%39.40%921.632.62%
COPXGlobal X Copper Miners ETF7.145.35%51.16%392.740.40%
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF5.9727.91%35.22%358.871.29%
PICKiShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF6.638.37%43.11%809.130.90%
ITBiShares U.S. Home Construction ETF5.5833.93%29.81%61.6219.66%
INFLHorizon Kinetics Inflation Beneficiaries ETF6.8213.19%46.40%83.354.72%
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF8.7377.91%85.52%866.713.17%
IGEiShares North American Natural Resources ETF8.160.56%73.97%661.971.00%
XHBSPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF7.0862.50%50.84%59.2810.92%
SILGlobal X Silver Miners ETF6.217.35%37.97%283.740.00%
REMXVanEck Rare Earth/Strategic Metals ETF3.6820.93%7.90%520.412.38%
URNMSprott Uranium Miners ETF0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
SILJETFMG Prime Junior Silver Miners ETF5.112.21%25.65%430.80.00%
MXIiShares Global Materials ETF8.0765.12%73.30%635.323.79%
NANRSPDR S&P North American Natural Resources ETF8.4269.44%80.54%584.92.04%
GRIDFirst Trust Nasdaq Clean Edge Smart GRID Infrastructure Index8.5685.31%82.93%113.0418.96%

Dividends ,

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Holdings

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Leave a Reply