Popular ETF’s of Europe Equities ETFs (3/5): ESG, Dividends, Holdings

Europe Equities ETFs offer investors exposure to companies domiciled in Europe. These ETFs can offer broad exposure to stocks from European countries, or can focus on certain developed or emerging markets. In addition, some of these ETFs target specific industries or sectors in Europe.

* Assets in thousands of U.S. Dollars. Assets and Average Volume as of 2022-06-17

ESG,

SymbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF9.0149.55%89.43%121.147.86%
BBEUJPMorgan BetaBuilders Europe ETF9.1358.55%91.31%125.967.87%
EZUiShares MSCI Eurozone ETF8.9445.82%88.51%148.665.88%
IEURiShares Core MSCI Europe ETF9.049.36%89.43%124.118.07%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF10.0100.00%100.00%113.733.02%
IEViShares Europe ETF9.1662.82%91.83%125.557.68%
FEZSPDR EURO STOXX 50 ETF8.838.91%86.40%174.173.71%
HEDJWisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund9.0251.00%89.79%222.994.68%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF7.8210.18%65.79%171.228.19%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF8.2215.64%75.21%108.897.82%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF8.525.00%81.20%145.675.78%
FLGBFranklin FTSE United Kingdom ETF10.0100.00%100.00%127.632.90%
DBEUXtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF8.9345.09%88.33%121.887.22%
EWDiShares MSCI Sweden ETF8.4824.09%80.87%24.06.34%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF9.7691.82%96.51%164.084.53%
HEZUiShares Currency Hedged MSCI Eurozone ETF8.8541.27%87.15%148.665.54%
FEPFirst Trust Europe AlphaDEX Fund8.6531.00%83.77%285.6210.05%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF10.0100.00%100.00%62.494.90%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF8.7736.91%85.81%223.712.30%
DFEWisdomTree Europe SmallCap Dividend Fund7.5210.49%58.77%238.738.91%
FDDFirst Trust STOXX European Select Dividend Index Fund10.0100.00%100.00%301.545.28%
SPEUSPDR Portfolio Europe ETF8.9244.36%88.21%145.237.86%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF6.712.27%43.69%554.82.75%
EDENiShares MSCI Denmark ETF8.9546.27%88.65%91.8636.74%
FLEEFranklin FTSE Europe ETF9.1156.73%91.09%123.697.73%

Dividends,

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Holdings

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Leave a Reply