Region ETF of EAFE ETF List (3/5): ESG, Dividends, Holdings

EAFE ETFs invest in companies that are based out of Europe, Australasia, and the Far East regions

* Assets and Average Volume as of 2022-09-15 16:17 EDT

ESG

SymbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF8.7243.15%78.84%149.767.45%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF8.7948.91%80.53%126.68.59%
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF9.1172.84%87.30%120.638.42%
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF9.4988.49%93.09%185.117.83%
SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF6.9350.82%44.70%160.719.32%
EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF8.7445.11%79.32%59.39.01%
ESGDiShares ESG Aware MSCI EAFE ETF9.7194.48%95.40%103.789.54%
EFAViShares MSCI EAFE Min Vol Factor ETF8.7444.99%79.31%162.0612.25%
DBEFXtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF9.0566.63%86.08%119.968.24%
HEFAiShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF9.170.77%86.94%120.638.35%
HDEFXtrackers MSCI EAFE High Dividend Yield Equity ETF9.9888.11%97.22%230.56.65%
QEFASPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF9.0465.59%85.87%121.9310.06%
DMXFiShares ESG Advanced MSCI EAFE ETF9.8395.63%96.23%68.7213.29%
EFAXSPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Free ETF9.1575.49%87.96%85.658.99%
IJULInnovator International Developed Power Buffer ETF – July0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
EFZProShares Short MSCI EAFE0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
HSCZiShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF6.9349.18%44.61%160.719.25%
EFADProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF9.3583.20%91.34%110.3611.38%
IAPRInnovator International Developed Power Buffer ETF – April0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
IJANInnovator International Developed Power Buffer ETF – January0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
YJUNFT Cboe Vest International Equity Buffer ETF – June0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
EASGXtrackers MSCI EAFE ESG Leaders Equity ETF9.8496.09%96.31%102.6410.37%
EFASGlobal X MSCI SuperDividend® EAFE ETF9.3482.74%91.15%253.837.02%
EFOProShares Ultra MSCI EAFE0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A
EFUProShares UltraShort MSCI EAFE0.0N/AN/AN/AN/A

Dividends

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Holdings

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.

Leave a Reply