Popular ETF’s of Real Estate ETFs: ESG

Real Estate ETFsDefinition: Real Estate ETFs invest in the U.S. real estate market. Note that there are various structures and focuses in these ETFs, but the majority primarily invest in Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

Real Estate ETFs

Overview

This is a list of all US-traded ETFs that are currently included in the Real Estate ETF Database Category by the ETF Database staff. Each ETF is placed in a single “best fit” ETF Database Category; if you want to browse ETFs with more flexible selection criteria, visit our screener. To see more information of the Real Estate ETFs, click on one of the tabs above.

* Assets in thousands of U.S. Dollars. Assets and Average Volume as of 2022-03-24 16:23:02 -0400

mbolETF NameESG ScoreESG Score Peer Percentile (%)ESG Score Global Percentile (%)Carbon Intensity (Tons of CO2e / $M Sales)Sustainable Impact Solutions (%)
VRAIVirtus Real Asset Income ETF6.5626.11%41.35%895.88.72%
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF5.5170.66%26.73%93.7814.02%
MORTVanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF1.843.59%1.40%4.521.23%
PPTYUS Diversified Real Estate ETF3.811.98%8.21%106.3816.42%
RWRSPDR Dow Jones REIT ETF4.4419.16%12.68%91.1316.92%
SCHHSchwab US REIT ETF5.4766.47%26.42%98.5514.61%
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund7.2698.20%54.65%105.0315.98%
REKProShares Short Real EstateN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
INDSPacer Benchmark Industrial Real Estate SCTR ETF1.761.80%1.24%47.674.57%
SRVRPacer Benchmark Data & Infrastructure Real Estate SCTR ETF9.34100.00%93.79%207.2314.43%
NURENuveen Short-Term REIT ETF2.928.38%4.93%68.227.11%
NETLNETLease Corporate Real Estate ETF2.55.39%3.44%62.120.21%
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF4.6328.14%18.59%107.9917.28%
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF5.8888.02%31.54%92.0113.98%
REZiShares Residential and Multisector Real Estate ETF4.9243.71%21.57%66.0811.60%
REMiShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF2.314.79%2.77%5.991.33%
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF4.5925.75%17.92%107.0117.12%
ICFiShares Cohen & Steers REIT ETF7.0997.60%50.65%112.8818.19%
ROOFIQ US Real Estate Small Cap ETF1.772.40%1.25%70.799.77%
EWREInvesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF6.3992.22%38.69%95.5915.97%
KBWYInvesco KBW Premium Yield Equity REIT ETF0.880.60%0.31%76.075.76%
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate Fund4.840.12%20.51%114.4413.51%
RIETHoya Capital High Dividend Yield ETF1.720.33%1.17%64.066.53%
SRETGlobal X SuperDividend REIT ETF2.535.99%3.55%54.633.24%
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund4.626.95%18.17%108.3717.27%

Leave a Reply